Tuesday , August 22 2017
Home / Cinema / 63rd Filmfare Awards South Complete Winners List

63rd Filmfare Awards South Complete Winners List

63rd Filmfare Awards South WinnersThe 63rd Filmfare Awards South (2016) was held at Hyderabad Convention Centre, on Saturday, June 18. The grand event was attended by who’s who of Southern film industry. It was started at 6 pm and wrapped up at 12 am.

Stars who Graced the Event
Mega star Chiranjeevi, Mammootty, Suriya, Chiyaan Vikram, Rana Daggubati, Allu Arjun, Ram Charan Teja, Puneeth Rajkumar, Nivin Pauly, Arya, Nayanthara, Dhanush, Suriya, Venkatesh, Jayam Ravi, AR Rahman, Anushka Shetty and many others were spotted.

Actresses who added color to the event
Payal Ghosh, Pranitha, Amy Jackson, Sai Pallavi, Rakul Preet Singh, Ritwika Singh, Parul Yadav, Catherine Tresa, Parvathy, Aparna Vinod and a host of actresses walked the red carpet in their designer clothes.

Here Is the Complete Winners List

 

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Telugu Winners List :

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Best Film  Baahubali
2. Best Director SS Rajamouli ( Baahubali )
3. Best Actor (Male) Mahesh Babu ( Srimanthudu )
4. Best Actor (Female) Anushka Shetty ( Rudhramadevi )
5. Best Supporting Actor (Male) Allu Arjun ( Rudhramadevi )
6. Best Supporting Actor (Female) Ramya Krishanan ( Baahubali )
7. Best Lyricist Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry for Raa mundadugeddham ( Kanche )
8. Best Playback Singer (Male) M L R Karthikeyan for Pora Srimanthuda ( Srimanthudu )
9. Best Playback Singer (Female) Geetha Madhuri for Jeevanadhi (Baahubali)
10. Best Music Director Devi Sri Prasad ( Srimanthudu )

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Tamil Winners List :

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Best Film Kaaka Muttai
2. Best Director Mohan Raja Thani Oruvan
3. Best Actor (Male) Vikram ( I )
4. Best Actor (Female) Nayantara ( Naanum Rowdy Dhaan )
5. Best Supporting Actor (Male) Arvind Swami ( Thani Oruvan )
6. Best Music Director AR Rahman ( I )
7. Best Supporting Actor (Female) Radikaa Sarathkumar ( Thanga Magan )
8. Best Lyrics Madhan Karky for Pookalaey Satru (I)
9. Best Playback Singer – Male Sid Sriram for Ennodo Nee Irundhal (I)
10. Best Playback Singer – Female Shweta Mohan for Enna Solla (Thanga Magan)

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Malayalam Winners List :

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Best Film Pathemari
2. Best Director RS Vimal ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )
3. Best Actor (Male)  Mammootty ( Pathemari )
4. Best Actor (Female) Parvathy ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )
5. Best Supporting Actor (Male) Tovino Thomas ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )
6. Best Supporting Actor (Female) Lena Ennu ( Ninte Moideen )
7. Best Music Director M. Jayachandran ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )
8. Best Lyrics Rafeeq Ahmed for Kathirunnu Song ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )
9. Best Playback Singer – Male Vijay Yesudas for Malare Ninne ( Premam )
10. Best Playback Singer – Female Shreya Ghosal for Kathirunnu Kathirunnu Song ( Ennu Ninte Moideen )

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Kananda Winners List :

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Best Film Rangitharanga
2. Best Director Anoop Bhandary ( Rangitharanga )
3. Best Actor (Male)  Puneeth Rajkumar ( Ranavikrama )
4. Best Actor (Female) Parul Yadav ( Aatagara )
5. Best Supporting Actor (Male) Saikumar ( Rangitharanga )
6. Best Supporting Actor (Female) Sudharani Vastuprakara
7. Best Music Director  Sridhar V Sambhram ( Krishna Leela )
8. Best Lyrics Jayanth Kaikini for Nenepe Nithya Mallige (Kendasampige)
9. Best Playback Singer – Male Santhosh Venky Raja Raniyanthe (Raate)
10. Best Playback Singer – Female Inchara Rao Kareyole (Rangitharanga)

TECHNICAL AWARDS : 

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Best Choreography Sekar VJ ( Bruce Lee – The Fighter )
2. Best Cinematography KK Senthil Kumar ( Bahubali )

SPECIAL AWARDS OF THE NIGHT :

Category Winner and Movie Name
1. Lifetime Achievement Award M Mohan Babu
2. Critics Best Actor (Male) Jayam Ravi (Thani OruvanAA), Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy), Sanchari Vijay (Naanu Avanalla avalu), Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam)
3. Critics Best Actor (Female) Jyotika – 36 Vayadhinile
4. Best Debut (Male) Akhil Akkineni and GV Prakash
5. Best Debut (Female) Sai Pallavi and Pragya Jaiswal
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *